The Delta Kappa Gamma Society InternationalSitemap

DKG European Forum website

Here is the list of European members serving on International Committees 2016-2018. Communications and Publicity

European members serving on International Committees

Here is the list of European members serving on International Committees 2016-2018.

Communications and Publicity Committee.
Kristín Helga Guðmundsdóttir, Iceland. 
Constitution Committee.
Gitta Franke-Zoellmer, Germany
Expansion Committee.
Monica Tengling, Sweden
Finance Committee.
Gisela Von Engelhardt, Germany and 
Kathrin Hodgson , Great Britain
Leadership Development Committee.
Ingrid Stjernquist, Sweden
Membership Committee.
Margarita Hanschmidt, Estonia
Nominations Committee 
Marianne Skardéus, Sweden (from 2016–2020)
Sjöfn Sigurbjörnsdóttir, Iceland (from 2014–2018)
Non-Dues Revenue Committee.
Daniela Von Essen, Germany
Educational Excellence Committee.
Steinunn Ármannsdóttir, Iceland
Janne Kisteman, The Netherlands
Educators Award Committee,
Anh-Dao Tran, Iceland
Golden Gift Fund Committee.
Ingibjörg Jónasdóttir, Iceland
International Speakers Fund Committee
Bjørg Nakling, Norway
Scholarship Committee.
Riita Liisa Arpiainen , Finland (Chair)
World Fellowship Committee.
Sigríður Ragna Sigurðardóttir, Iceland
Editorial Board
Kolbrún Pálsdóttir, Iceland (from 2016–2020)

Here is the list of European members serving on International Committees 2014-2016.

Communications and Publicity Committee.
Monica Tengling, Sweden. 
Constitution Committee.
Auður Torfadóttir, Iceland
Expansion Committee.
Margarita Hanschmidt, Estonia
Finance Committee.
Gisela Von Engelhardt, Germany and 
Kathrin Hodgson , Great Britain
Leadership Development Committee.
Bjorg Nakling, Norway (Chair) and
Riitta-Liisa  Arpiainen, Finland
Membership Committee.
Ingibjörg Jónasdóttir, Iceland (Chair)
Nominations Committee 
Kate York, Great Britain (from 2012–2016)
Sjöfn Sigurbjörnsdóttir, Iceland (from 2014–2018)
Non-Dues Revenue Committee.
Maria Katharina  Heimbach, Germany
Educational Excellence Committee.
Guðný Helgadóttir, Iceland
Educators Award Committee,
Dagbjört Ásgeirsdóttir, Iceland
Golden Gift Fund Committee.
Janny  Kisteman, The Netherlands
International Speakers Fund Committee
Marianne  Skardeus , Sweden
Scholarship Committee.
Sigríður Ragna Sigurðardóttir, Iceland
World Fellowship Committee.
Eygló Björnsdóttir, Iceland
Arts and Humanities Jury
Catherine  Nilsson, Sweden

Here is the list of European members serving on International Committees 2012-2014.

Communications and Publicity Committee.
Eygló Björnsdóttir, Iceland. 
Constitution Committee.
Gudrun Nylander, Sweden
Expansion Committee.
Hertha Jónsdóttir, Iceland.
Finance Committee.
Monica Tengling, Sweden.
Leadership Development Committee.
Bjorg Nakling,Norway
Membership Committee.
Kristín Jónsdóttir, Iceland.
Nominations Committee.
Birgit Swenson, Sweden (from 2010–2014) and
Kate York, Great Britain (from 2012–2016)
Non-Dues Revenue Committee.
Mary Wardrop, Great Britain
Educational Excellence Committee.
Tuula Penttila, Finland
Educators Award Committee,
Elli  Heikkila, Finland 
Golden Gift Fund Committee.
Guðný Helgadóttir, Iceland
International Speakers Fund Committee
Maria Katharina  Heimbach, Germany
Scholarship Committee.
Riitta Liisa  Arpiainen, Finland
World Fellowship Committee.
Guðbjörg Sveinsdóttir. Iceland

Content presentation

moya - Útgáfa 1.13 2009 - Stefna ehf